Post by Joe/Smurf on Aug 22, 2015 1:54:29 GMT -5
SHOW ARCHIVE & SCHEDULE
2016
2015
2016
Shows
SLAM WARS Episode #1: MENACE
Philadelphia, PA (Jan. 23, 2016)
-Dean Malenko vs. KENTA
-Emma & Charlotte Flair vs. Roclass & Hazzard
-The Balor Club vs. The Hart Dynasty
-Joe Hennig vs. Seth Rollins
-Crazy Mary Dobson & Naomi Knight vs. The Chickbusters
-World Class Championship: Rob Conway (c) vs. (open challenge)
-The Hurricane vs. Stardust
National Pro-Wrestling Day 2016
Pittsburgh, PA (Feb. 6, 2016)
-Super X Cup Showcase: El Torito vs. KENTA vs. Kofi Kingston
-Super X Cup Showcase: Frightmare vs. Johnny Mundo vs. Tyson Kidd
-Miroslav Rusev vs. Big Ryck
-Fire Ant & Jigsaw vs. Roclass & Hazzard
-Super X Cup Showcase: Finals
SLAM WARS Episode #2: ATTACK
Baltimore, MD (Feb. 27, 2016)
-Finn Balor & Big in Japan vs. Tyson Kidd, Natalya, & APA
-The Party Animals vs. The Revolution
-The Rhodes Brothers vs. The Ascension
-The Hurricane vs. Matt Sydal
-Alberto Del Rio & Eddie Guerrero vs. Samoa Joe & Jamie Noble
-Super X Cup: Kimber Lee (c) defends vs. Johnny Mundo
-Tag Trios Titles: "Money & Power" w/Naomi Knight (c) defends vs. "Slam All Stars"
-World Title: Rob Conway (c) vs. Brodie Luke Harper
SLAM WARS Episode #3: REVENGE
Charlotte, NC (Mar. 19, 2016)
-Bo Dallas vs. Kevin Owens
-No. 1 Contender's: Finn Balor vs. Tyler Breeze
-TBD
SLAM WARS
Atlanta, GA (Apr. 16, 2016)
-TBD
SLAM WARS Episode #5: TBD
New Orleans, LA (May 14, 2016)
-TBD
SLAM WARS Episode #6: TBD
Tampa, FL (June 18, 2016)
-TBD
SLAM WARS Episode #1: MENACE
Philadelphia, PA (Jan. 23, 2016)
-Dean Malenko vs. KENTA
-Emma & Charlotte Flair vs. Roclass & Hazzard
-The Balor Club vs. The Hart Dynasty
-Joe Hennig vs. Seth Rollins
-Crazy Mary Dobson & Naomi Knight vs. The Chickbusters
-World Class Championship: Rob Conway (c) vs. (open challenge)
-The Hurricane vs. Stardust
National Pro-Wrestling Day 2016
Pittsburgh, PA (Feb. 6, 2016)
-Super X Cup Showcase: El Torito vs. KENTA vs. Kofi Kingston
-Super X Cup Showcase: Frightmare vs. Johnny Mundo vs. Tyson Kidd
-Miroslav Rusev vs. Big Ryck
-Fire Ant & Jigsaw vs. Roclass & Hazzard
-Super X Cup Showcase: Finals
SLAM WARS Episode #2: ATTACK
Baltimore, MD (Feb. 27, 2016)
-Finn Balor & Big in Japan vs. Tyson Kidd, Natalya, & APA
-The Party Animals vs. The Revolution
-The Rhodes Brothers vs. The Ascension
-The Hurricane vs. Matt Sydal
-Alberto Del Rio & Eddie Guerrero vs. Samoa Joe & Jamie Noble
-Super X Cup: Kimber Lee (c) defends vs. Johnny Mundo
-Tag Trios Titles: "Money & Power" w/Naomi Knight (c) defends vs. "Slam All Stars"
-World Title: Rob Conway (c) vs. Brodie Luke Harper
SLAM WARS Episode #3: REVENGE
Charlotte, NC (Mar. 19, 2016)
-Bo Dallas vs. Kevin Owens
-No. 1 Contender's: Finn Balor vs. Tyler Breeze
-TBD
SLAM WARS
Atlanta, GA (Apr. 16, 2016)
-TBD
SLAM WARS Episode #5: TBD
New Orleans, LA (May 14, 2016)
-TBD
SLAM WARS Episode #6: TBD
Tampa, FL (June 18, 2016)
-TBD
2015
A SLAM! Long Forgotten
Minneapolis, Minnesota (Sept. 19, 2015)
-"The Man that Gravity Forgot" Adrian Neville vs. "Ice Man" Dean Malenko
-"Straight Edge Star" C.M. Punk vs. "Perfect Son" Joe Hennig
- HARDCORE RULES: Dean Ambrose vs. Goldust
- Party Animals & Hurricane vs. Money & Power
- Paige vs. Jamie Noble w/Zeb Colter
- FOUR-CORNER SURVIVAL: Matt Sydal vs. Prince Balor vs. Sami Zayn vs. Tyler Breeze
- Alberto 'el Patron' w/Ricardo Rodriguez vs. Celeste Bonin
Insidious
Boston, Massachusetts (Oct. 24, 2015)
PRE: Charlotte Flair vs. Emma
- Bryan Danielson vs. Joe Hennig
- MVP, Big E, & Los Matadores vs. The Party Animals & Rosebuds
- FLAG MATCH: Jamie Noble w/Zeb Colter vs. Paige
- MONSTER'S BALL: Mark Henry vs. Doink the Clown vs. Rusev w/Lana vs. Luke Harper vs. Kane vs. Mankind
- Celeste Bonin vs. Tyler Breeze
- SUPER X TRIOS SHOWCASE: Dean Ambrose, Dean Malenko, & Matt Sydal vs. Adrian Neville, CM Punk, & Sami Zayn
- Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs. Big in Japan
- MAIN EVENT: Alberto 'el Patron' vs. Samoa Joe
SLAM! Hall of Fame Ceremony
Memphis, Tennessee (Nov. 27, 2015)
- HOF Inductions for Rob Conway and NWA's Triple H
- Tag Trios Tournament preliminary matches
Aged to Perfection: SLAM!'s 10th Anniversary Night #1
Memphis, Tennessee (Nov. 28, 2015)
- BEST OF A BYGONE ERA: "Iron Man" Rob Conway vs. "The Icon" Sting
- TAG TRIOS TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINALS
- SUPER X CUP QUALIFIER: Dean Malenko vs. Justin Gabriel vs. Xavier Woods
- SUPER X CUP QUALIFIER: Jamie Noble vs. Kimber Lee vs. Silver Ant
- BATTLE ROYAL: 20 competitors face off to see who will fight Tyler Breeze for the World Class Title on Sunday
Aged to Perfection: SLAM!'s 10th Anniversary Night #2
Memphis, Tennessee (Nov. 29, 2015)
- Super Friends (Hurricane/Matt Hardy) vs. Ascension vs. Rhodes Brothers
- SUPER X CUP MATCH: Dean Malenko vs. Jamie Noble vs. Justin Gabriel vs. KimberLee
- TAG TRIOS CHAMPIONSHIP SEMIFINALS: The Revolution vs. Money & Power
- TAG TRIOS CHAMPIONSHIP SEMIFINALS: SLAM! All-Stars vs. The Devil's Rejects
- TAG TRIOS CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
- WORLD CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH: Tyler Breeze vs. Rob Conway
SLAM! Wrestling's RISING
Tokyo, Japan (Dec. 19, 2015)
- STEEL CAGE: Jamie Noble vs. Paige
- CONTENDER'S MATCH: Bryan Danielson vs. Celeste Bonin
- KENTA vs. Matt Sydal
- A.J. Lee & C.M. Punk vs. M.V.P. & Naomi Knight
- The Balor Club vs. Nightmare Infestation
- The Ascension, Big E Langston, & Mark Henry vs. Adrian Neville, Hurricane, KimberLee, & Sami Zayn
Minneapolis, Minnesota (Sept. 19, 2015)
-"The Man that Gravity Forgot" Adrian Neville vs. "Ice Man" Dean Malenko
-"Straight Edge Star" C.M. Punk vs. "Perfect Son" Joe Hennig
- HARDCORE RULES: Dean Ambrose vs. Goldust
- Party Animals & Hurricane vs. Money & Power
- Paige vs. Jamie Noble w/Zeb Colter
- FOUR-CORNER SURVIVAL: Matt Sydal vs. Prince Balor vs. Sami Zayn vs. Tyler Breeze
- Alberto 'el Patron' w/Ricardo Rodriguez vs. Celeste Bonin
Insidious
Boston, Massachusetts (Oct. 24, 2015)
PRE: Charlotte Flair vs. Emma
- Bryan Danielson vs. Joe Hennig
- MVP, Big E, & Los Matadores vs. The Party Animals & Rosebuds
- FLAG MATCH: Jamie Noble w/Zeb Colter vs. Paige
- MONSTER'S BALL: Mark Henry vs. Doink the Clown vs. Rusev w/Lana vs. Luke Harper vs. Kane vs. Mankind
- Celeste Bonin vs. Tyler Breeze
- SUPER X TRIOS SHOWCASE: Dean Ambrose, Dean Malenko, & Matt Sydal vs. Adrian Neville, CM Punk, & Sami Zayn
- Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs. Big in Japan
- MAIN EVENT: Alberto 'el Patron' vs. Samoa Joe
SLAM! Hall of Fame Ceremony
Memphis, Tennessee (Nov. 27, 2015)
- HOF Inductions for Rob Conway and NWA's Triple H
- Tag Trios Tournament preliminary matches
Aged to Perfection: SLAM!'s 10th Anniversary Night #1
Memphis, Tennessee (Nov. 28, 2015)
- BEST OF A BYGONE ERA: "Iron Man" Rob Conway vs. "The Icon" Sting
- TAG TRIOS TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINALS
- SUPER X CUP QUALIFIER: Dean Malenko vs. Justin Gabriel vs. Xavier Woods
- SUPER X CUP QUALIFIER: Jamie Noble vs. Kimber Lee vs. Silver Ant
- BATTLE ROYAL: 20 competitors face off to see who will fight Tyler Breeze for the World Class Title on Sunday
Aged to Perfection: SLAM!'s 10th Anniversary Night #2
Memphis, Tennessee (Nov. 29, 2015)
- Super Friends (Hurricane/Matt Hardy) vs. Ascension vs. Rhodes Brothers
- SUPER X CUP MATCH: Dean Malenko vs. Jamie Noble vs. Justin Gabriel vs. KimberLee
- TAG TRIOS CHAMPIONSHIP SEMIFINALS: The Revolution vs. Money & Power
- TAG TRIOS CHAMPIONSHIP SEMIFINALS: SLAM! All-Stars vs. The Devil's Rejects
- TAG TRIOS CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
- WORLD CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH: Tyler Breeze vs. Rob Conway
SLAM! Wrestling's RISING
Tokyo, Japan (Dec. 19, 2015)
- STEEL CAGE: Jamie Noble vs. Paige
- CONTENDER'S MATCH: Bryan Danielson vs. Celeste Bonin
- KENTA vs. Matt Sydal
- A.J. Lee & C.M. Punk vs. M.V.P. & Naomi Knight
- The Balor Club vs. Nightmare Infestation
- The Ascension, Big E Langston, & Mark Henry vs. Adrian Neville, Hurricane, KimberLee, & Sami Zayn
CHAMPIONS
World Class Champion Rob Conway
Tag Trios Champions "Money & Power" Big E Langston, Mark Henry, & MVP
Super X Cup Holder KimberLee
World Class Champion Rob Conway
Tag Trios Champions "Money & Power" Big E Langston, Mark Henry, & MVP
Super X Cup Holder KimberLee
ROSTER
HALL OF FAME
"Iron Man" Rob Conway (2015 inductee) • Triple H (2015)
GUEST STARS
A.J. Lee • Barretta • Big Ryck • Billy Gunn • Brian Meyers • Chavo Guerrero, Jr. • Chris Hero • Christian Cage • Doink the Clown • Drew Galloway • Godfather • Heath Slater • Jinder Mahal • Johnny Mundo • Justin Gabriel • Kane• Kofi Kingston • Mankind • Road Dogg • Roman Reigns • Silver Ant • Solomon Crowe • Sting • Tommy Dreamer • Triple H • Xavier Woods • X-Pac • Zack Ryder
STAFF
Interim Commissioner Brad Maddox • Tom Phillips
HALL OF FAME
"Iron Man" Rob Conway (2015 inductee) • Triple H (2015)
GUEST STARS
A.J. Lee • Barretta • Big Ryck • Billy Gunn • Brian Meyers • Chavo Guerrero, Jr. • Chris Hero • Christian Cage • Doink the Clown • Drew Galloway • Godfather • Heath Slater • Jinder Mahal • Johnny Mundo • Justin Gabriel • Kane• Kofi Kingston • Mankind • Road Dogg • Roman Reigns • Silver Ant • Solomon Crowe • Sting • Tommy Dreamer • Triple H • Xavier Woods • X-Pac • Zack Ryder
STAFF
Interim Commissioner Brad Maddox • Tom Phillips